Sports schedules

WED, MAY 21

Prep Baseball

(All Games at Trustmark Park in Pearl)
10 a.m. — Smithville vs. Cathedral/Stringer winner in MHSAA 1A State Championship Series
1 p.m. — Eupora vs. Taylorsville in MHSAA 2A State Championship Series
4 pm. — Sumrall vs. Kossuth in 3A State Championship Series
7 p.m. — DeSoto Central vs. Oak Grove in 6A State Championship Series

College Baseball

SEC Tournament at Hoover Metropolitan Stadium in Birmingham (9:30 a.m. — LSU vs. Vanderbilt-Tennessee winner; 12:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Arkansas-Texas A&M winner; 4:30 p.m. — Florida vs. Alabama-Kentucky winner; 7:30 p.m. — South Carolina vs. MSU-Georgia winner)
CUSA Tournament in Hattiesburg (9 a.m. MTSU vs. Old Dominion; 12:30 p.m. — FIU vs. Rice; 4 p.m. UAB vs. UTSA; 7:30 p.m. — USM vs. East Carolina)

THUR, MAY 22

Prep Baseball

(All Games at Trustmark Park in Pearl)
10 a.m. — Smithville vs. Cathedral/Stringer winner in MHSAA 1A State Championship Series
1 p.m. — West Lauderdale vs. Purvis in MHSAA 4A State Championship Series
4 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. DeSoto Central in MHSAA 6A State Championship Series
7 p.m. — West Jones vs. New Hope in MHSAA 5A State Championship Series

College Baseball

TBA — SEC Tournament
TBA — CUSA Tournament in Hattiesburg

FRIDAY, MAY 23

Prep Baseball

(All Games at Trustmark Park in Pearl)
10 a.m. — Eupora vs. Taylorsville in Class 2A State Championship Series
1 p.m. — Sumrall vs. Kossuth in Class 3A State Championship Series
4 p.m. — West Jones vs. New Hope in MHSAA 5A State Championship Series
7 p.m. — Purvis vs. West Lauderdale in Class 4A State Championship Series

College Baseball

TBA — SEC Tournament
TBA — CUSA Tournament in Hattiesburg

SAT, MAY 24

Prep Baseball

TBA —Eupora winner vs. Taylorsville winner in MHSAA 2A State Championship Series at Trustmark Park in Pearl (If Necessary)

College Baseball

TBA — SEC Tournament
TBA — CUSA Tournament in Hattiesburg

SUNDAY, MAY 25

College Baseball

TBA — SEC Tournament
TBA — CUSA Tournament in Hattiesburg