Sports schedules

WED, APRIL 9

Junior College Baseball


2 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central (DH)

4 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at EMCC (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Murray State at Ole Miss

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at South Alabama

THUR, APRIL 10

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Canton at Winston

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

6:15 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw County

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

6:30 p.m. — North Pontotoc at Louisville

Prep Golf

TBA — Nanih Waiya, Choctaw County and Winona at Louisville Country Club

FRIDAY, APRIL 11

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Macon Central (DH)

6 p.m. — French Camp at McAdams

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Noxapater

6:15 — Okolona at East Webster

7 p.m. — Winona at Louisville

6:30 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw County

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Lamar at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lauderdale

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — Holmes at Northwest Miss. (DH)

3 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central (DH)

3 pm. — Mississippi Delta at EMCC (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Mississippi State

College Softball

5 p.m. — Alabama at MSU

SAT, APRIL 12

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — East Webster at Houlka (DH)

1 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Eupora

3 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Noxapater

4 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

5 p.m. — East Webster at North Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

Prep Softball

Noon — Nanih Waiya at Meridian

TBA — Union Tournament (Louisville entered)

JC Baseball

1 p.m. — East Mississippi at Coahoma (DH)

2 p.m. — East Central at Jones County JC (DH)

2 p.m. — Holmes at Itawamba (DH)

College Baseball

1 p.m. — West Alabama at Union (DH)

3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Mississippi State

College Softball

6 p.m. — Alabama at MSU

SUN, APRIL 13

College Baseball

1 p.m. — West Alabama at Union

1:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Mississippi State

College Softball

1 p.m. — Alabama at MSU

MON, APRIL 14

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Immanuel (DH)

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Immanuel

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6:10 p.m. — Choctaw County at Choctaw Central

Junior College Baseball

4 p.m. — East Mississippi at Shelton (Ala.) State (DH)

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — East Central at Hinds (DH)

3 p.m. — East Mississippi at Itawamba (DH)

3 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at Holmes (DH)

TUES, APRIL 15

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Noxapater at East Oktibbeha

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

6 p.m. — Sebastopol at French Camp

6 p.m. — Houlka at Eupora

6:15 p.m. — East Webster at Okolona

7 p.m. — Louisville at Winona

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Winona at East Webster

6 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

Prep Golf

TBA — District 5 3A Tournament at Forest CC (Choctaw County, Southeast Lauderdale, Forest, Choctaw Central, Philadelphia and Winona entered)

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Alcorn State at MSU

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at Jackson State

WED, April 16

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Northeast Miss. (DH)

3 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River (DH)

College Baseball

6 p.m. — West Alabama at Spring Hill

THUR, APRIL 17

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Starkville Christian at Grace Christian (DH)

4 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville (DH)

5 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at NW

5 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Noxapater

6 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

6:15 p.m. — East Webster at Bruce

7 p.m. — Okolona at Eupora

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Starkville Christian at Grace Christian

5 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville

6 p.m. — Bruce at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

6:15 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw County

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — EMCC at LSU-Eunice

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — LSU at Ole Miss