Sports schedules

WED, FEB. 26

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Tennessee at MSU

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Mount St. Mary at MSU

4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Rust at Jackson State

6 p.m. — Alabama at USM

Junior College Baseball

Noon — East Central at Mississippi Delta (DH)

THUR, FEB. 27

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Missouri

Junior College Basketball

MACJC State Tournament at TBA

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Williams Baptist (Ark.) (DH)

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Nicholls State

College Track And Field

MSU at SEC Championships at College Station, Texas

FRIDAY, FEB. 28

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Louisville vs. South Panola at Kosciusko

6:30 p.m. — Central Florida at Ole Miss

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Leake Central at Kosciusko

College Baseball

6 p.m. — Troy at USM

6 p.m. — Jackson State at Nicholls State

6:30 p.m. — Michigan State at MSU

College Softball

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. BYU in San Diego Classic

8 p.m. — MSU vs. Baylor in Mississippi Gulf Coast Softball Classic at Gulfport

9 p.m. — MSU at San Diego State

SAT, MARCH 1

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Starkville Academy at East Webster

1 p.m. — French Camp at East Webster

1:30 p.m. — Eupora at Choctaw County

4:30 p.m. — Cleveland at Choctaw County

5 p.m. – Louisville at Tupelo

Prep Softball

11 a.m. — Choctaw County vs. St. Aloysius at Kosciusko

Junior College Baseball

Noon — Wabash Valley at East Central

5 p.m. — Wabash Valley at East Central

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Jones Junior College at East Central (DH)

Men’s College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — MSU at Missouri

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Texas A&M

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Eastern Illinois at MSU

2:30 p.m. — Michigan State at MSU

6 p.m. — Nicholls State at Jackson State

College Softball

Noon — MSU vs. Memphis at Gulfport

3 p.m. — MSU vs. Nicholls State at GUlfport

 

SUN, MARCH 2

Women’s College Basketball

Noon — MSU at Georgia

2 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

College Baseball

3 p.m. — Eastern Illinois at MSU

6 p.m. — Nichols State at Jackson State

College Softball

10 a.m. — MSU vs. Ohio at Gulfport

1 p.m. — MSU vs. Texas State at Gulfport

MON, MARCH 3

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Choctaw County

6:15 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Louisville

7 p.m. — Noxapater at Choctaw County

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

TUES, MARCH 4

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — East Central at Southwest Tennessee (DH)

4 p.m. — EMCC at Pearl River (DH)

College Softball

6 p.m. — UAB at MSU

WED, MARCH 5

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — MSU at Georgia

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Tournament

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — South Alabama at MSU

THUR, MARCH 6

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — FCA vs. Eupora at Winona

6 pm. — Louisville vs. Smithville at Hatley

6:15 p.m. — Starkville at East Webster

7 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Choctaw County

Prep Softball

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Women’s College Basketball

TB — SEC Basketball Tournament

FRIDAY, MARCH 7

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Louisville vs. Mantachie at Hatley

6 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp

7 p.m. — Houston vs. Choctaw County

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Pensacola State

2 p.m. — Itawamba at East Central (DH)

2 p.m. — EMCC vs. Marion Military Institute at Meridian (DH)

4 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State in Pensacola

Men’s College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Basketball Tournament

College Baseball

3 p.m. — MSU vs. UC Santa Barbara at Tuscon

8 p.m. — MSU vs. Arizona at Tuscon

College Softball

6 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

Prep Baseball

East Webster Classic (9 a.m. — East Webster vs. Hebron; 11 a.m. — Noxapater vs. Hebron; 1 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Riverside; 3 p.m. — Eupora vs. Houlka; 5 p.m. — Bruce vs. Choctaw County; 7 p.m. — East Webster vs. Choctaw County)

1 p.m. — French Camp vs. Water Valley at winona

3 p.m. — Louisville at Philadelphia

Prep Softball

11 a.m. — Kosciusko at Choctaw County (DH)

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Junior College Baseball

3 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State in Pensacola

6 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State in Pensacola

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Basketball Tournament

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU

College Baseball

3 p.m. — MSU vs. UC Santa Barbara at Tuscon

College Softball

3 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

SUN, MARCH 9

Junior College Baseball

3 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State In Pensacola

5 p.m. — Holmes at Pensacola State

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Basketball Tournament

College Baseball

6 p.m. — MSU at Arizona

College Softball

1 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

 

MON, MARCH 10

Prep Baseball

East Webster Classic (9 a.m. — Bruce vs. Noxapater; 11 a.m. — Hebron vs. Riverside; 1 p.m. — Bruce vs. Vardaman; 3 p.m. — Eupora vs. Vardaman; 5 p.m. — East Webster vs. Riverside; 7 p.m. — East Webster vs. West Lowndes)

TBSA — Kosy Spring Break Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

Prep Softball

Noon — Choctaw County vs. Winona at Kosciusko

2 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Ridgeland at Kosciusko

TUES, MARCH 11

Prep Baseball

10 a.m. — Kosy Spring Break Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

Prep Softball

10 a.m. — CHoctaw County vs. Union at Kosciusko

WED, MARCH 12

Prep Baseball

11:15 a.m. — Louisville vs. Lake Cormorant at Oxford

3:45 p.m. — Louisville at Oxford

Junior College Baseball

3 p.m. — East Central at Gulf Coast (DH)

4 p.m. — Holmes at EMCC (DH)

FRI, MARCH 14

Prep Baseball

Noon — East Webster vs. Tishomingo County at Saltillo

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

Prep Baseball

1 p.m. — Louisville at Cleveland

Junior College Baseball

Noon — EMCC at Miss. Delta (DH)

2 p.m. — East Central at Co-Lin (DH)

2 p.m. — Holmes at Northwest Miss. (DH)