Honor Roll – AES

Ackerman Elementary School

Superintendent’s List

2nd 9 weeks

1st Grade – Jayda Zsa’ne Kiarra Adams, Jordyn Ashford, Cherish Bradley, Cameron Brown, Moss Bruce, Javari Carter, Owen Clark, Marlee Coleman, Emerie Crowley, Aloria Degroot, Jaqueria Esters, Rhett Hayes, Hunter Holland, Atleigh Hollingsworth, Jackson Hood, Marcus Johnson, Karter McCuller, Christian McCune, Josslyn Miles, Savarion Miller, Steven Miller, Sumayah Miller, Ella Power, Mary Salley, Adraya Sherman, Ella Turnipseed, Jessica Turner, Cooper Utley, Isabella Vowell, Abreeonna Yancey

2nd Grade – Nyla Bunn, Lily Courtney, Emma-Grace Loper, Amanda Lopez, William Raines

3rd Grade – Landon Barnhill, Maylee Hollis, Kaytlyn McCuller

4th Grade – Tyson Coleman, Adrianna Obryant, Hailey Obryant, Jaci Weeks

5th Grade – Joshua Lopez, Kameron McCuller

6th Grade – Paige Beasley, Meagan Black, Brady Brooks, Claudia Cade, Morgan Edwards, Leah Hammons, Sierra Jones, Caden Miles, Kanden Utley, Alexandria Watson, Alaysia Weeks

Ackerman Elementary School

Principal’s List

2nd 9 weeks

1st Grade – Virgil Babb, Gavin Burton, Kirk Cole, Katelyn Collum, Avery Cravens, Jyah Davis, Kevin Fondren, Ja’kynlin Franklin, Kyler Golder, Amya Golliday, Earl Green, Kylie Jones, Shirley McCune, Ayinde McNeal, Kamryn Miller, Seth Miller, Chancen Mosley, John Null, Alexis Patterson, Caleb Shurden, John Staten, William Taylor, Ryleigh Tuck, Bryce Turner, Sophie Vowell, Ella Turnipseed, Abbygail Watson

2nd Grade – Anna Barnhill, Marqeace Brown, Allie Cagle, Joshua Embry, Savannah Fondren, Justin Fulgham, Rose Hassell, Lilly Holland, Jalia James, Jalon James, Sarah Johnson, Jason Jones, Abby Lee, Caleb McCulloch, Rhianna Montgomery, Aniyah Nash, Austin Peacock, James Pinnix, Braxton Shumaker, Laiken Shumaker, Evelynn Stevens, Hayden Tuck, Austin Ulmer, Maggie Vowell, James White

3rd Grade – Gavin Arnault, Solomon Billingslea, Katelee Box, Jacob Bramlett, Darren Brooks, Issac Burdine, Neelie Dillinger, Jasmin Dinning, Carson Edwards, Mary Grace Fiebig, Macalla Gammill, Braden McGee, Hailey Miller, Cameron Orr, Juston Reed, Haleigh Robinson, Makenzie Sanders, Keyshawn Scott, Kyle Swindle, Wesley Vowell, Jack Wilcher

4th Grade – William Bell, Laken Busby, Wes Cagle, Colin Clark, Jordan Conley, Clarkston Crowley, Neelie Crowley, Karlyn Curtis, Kiersen Easley, Morgan Fulgham, Micah Gammill, Hanna Huffman, Connor Jewell, Zykyrus Johnson, Laverryon Miller, Katherine Null, Tristen Pittman, Cassie Taylor, Robert Toombs, James Vaughn, Jr., Kole Vowell, Chancey Whittington

5th Grade – Dianna Busby, Kimble Dillinger, Laci Fondren, Kaylee Hancock, Megan McDaniel, Addison Stacy, Brian Threadgill

6th Grade – Christopher Ballard, Jared Bellew, Aleah Bright, Macy Cagle, Macie Fulgham, Tyler Holman, April Hood, Lorenzo Howard, Elizabeth Jones, Tabia Merritt, Jacob Miller, Veronica Molina, Jessi Odom, Kayleigh Pettit, Spencer Power, Zachery Stirewalt, Israel Whitmore, Autumn Wilcher, Cassidy Williams, Haiden Wills, Jasmine Woods

Ackerman Elementary School

Superintendent’s List

1st Semester

1st Grade – Jayda Zsa’ne Kiarra Adams, Jordyn Ashford, Cherish Bradley, Cameron Brown, Moss Bruce, Javari Carter, Owen Clark, Kirk Cole, Marlee Coleman, Avery Cravens, Emerie Crowley, Aloria Degroot, Jaqueria Esters, Amya Golliday, Rhett Hayes, Hunter Holland, Atleigh Hollingsworth, Jackson Hood, Marcus Johnson, Karter McCuller, Christian McCune, Shirley McCune, Josslyn Miles, Savarion Miller, Steven Miller, Sumayah Miller, Chancen Mosley, John Null, Ella Power, Mary Salley, Adraya Sherman, John Staten, Ryleigh Tuck, Jessica Turner, Cooper Utley, Isabella Vowell, Abreeonna Yancey

2nd Grade – Nyla Bunn, Lily Courtney, Savannah Fondren, Emma-Grace Loper, Aniyah Nash, James Pinnix, William Raines

3rd Grade – Neelie Dillinger, Carson Edwards, Maylee Hollis, Kaytlyn McCuller, Juston Reed

4th Grade – Tyson Coleman, Jordan Conley, Adrianna Obryant, Hailey Obryant, Robert Toombs, Kole Vowell, Jaci Weeks

5th Grade – Dianna Busby, Kameron McCuller, Megan McDaniel

6th Grade – Paige Beasley, Meagan Black, Brady Brooks, Claudia Cade, Macy Cagle, Morgan Edwards, Leah Hammons, Sierra Jones, Caden Miles, Spencer Power, Kanden Utley, Alexandria Watson, Alaysia Weeks

AES

Principal’s List

1st Semester

1st Grade – Virgil Babb, Gavin Burton, Katelyn Collum, Chance Cork, Jyah Davis, Kevin Fondren, Ja’kynlin Franklin, Kyler Golder, Earl Green, Kylie Jones, Grayson McCulloch, Ayinde McNeal, Seth Miller, Alexis Patterson, Caleb Shurden, William Taylor, Ryleigh Tuck, Bryce Turner, Sophie Vowell, Ella Turnipseed, Abbygail Watson

2nd Grade – Journee Banks, Anna Barnhill, Gracelyn Bell, Marqeace Brown, Allie Cagle, Jaqauvis Carter, Noah Dean, Joshua Embry, Justin Fulgham, Rose Hassell, Lilly Holland, Jalia James, Jalon James, Sarah Johnson, Jason Jones, Jaquan Lewis, Amanda Lopez, Caleb McCulloch, Fannie Miller, Demetria Montgomery, Rhianna Montgomery, Austin Peacock, Kazlee Robinson, Braxton Shumaker, Laiken Shumaker, Evelynn Stevens, Hayden Tuck, Maggie Vowell, Alida Walters, James White

3rd Grade – Gavin Arnault, Landon Barnhill, Solomon Billingslea, Katelee Box, Jacob Bramlett, Darren Brooks, Issac Burdine, Chloe Cooper, Jasmin Dinning, Mary Grace Fiebig, Macalla Gammill, Braden McGee, Keely McKnight, Colton Mewbourn, Hailey Miller, Secatra Miller, Jr., Brady Paulk, Haleigh Robinson, Makenzie Sanders, Keyshawn Scott, Kyle Swindle, Wesley Vowell, Jack Wilcher

4th Grade – William Bell, Laken Busby, Wes Cagle, Colin Clark, Clarkston Crowley, Neelie Crowley, Karlyn Curtis, Deanna Dobbs, Kiersen Easley, Robert Edwards, Morgan Fulgham, Cameron Fuller, Micah Gammill, William Harris, Hanna Huffman, Connor Jewell, Zykyrus Johnson, Timothy Langston, Laperryon Miller, Olivia Miller, Katherine Null, Tristen Pittman, Cassie Taylor, Robert Toombs, John Thomas Vaughn, Chancey Whittington

5th Grade – Tylan Carter, Christopher Clark-Cranford, Zavier Coleman, Kimble Dillinger, Laci Fondren, Kaylee Hancock, Elijah Lampard, Joshua Lopez, William McCurry, Addison Stacy, Madelynn Stevenson, Brian Threadgill, Ryleigh Weeks

6th Grade – Christopher Ballard, Jared Bellew, Nora Fulce, Macie Fulgham, Carter Holland, Tyler Holman, April Hood, Lorenzo Howard, Elizabeth Jones, Tabia Merritt, Veronica Molina, Jessi Odom, Kayleigh Pettit, Zachery Stirewalt, Israel Whitmore, Autumn Wilcher, Cassidy Williams, Haiden Wills, Jasmine Woods