Honor Roll

Choctaw County High School Honor Roll – 2nd 9 Weeks

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

7th Grade – Nathan Cagle, Jason Haley, Sabrina Shields.

8th Grade – Allison Brown, Laiana Cork, Jack Miles, Shakeria Smith, Tyler Smith, Brice Utley.

10th Grade – Brantley Barksdale, Emilyfaye Cobb. 11th Grade – Leanna Carter, Alexander Robison.

12th Grade – Johnny Douglas, Dylan Jones, Zachary Lawrence, Alyssa Pritchett, Kayla Robinson, Timothy Teer.

Principal’s

Honor Roll

7th Grade – Cierra Bell, Giffin Brock, Makayla Brown, Julius Buggs, Kailey Burdine, Dianna Busby, Chloe Cook, Teliak Davis, Clayton Dean, Carly Fondren, Virginia Gitchell, Madison Hancock, Hope James, Alana Lollar, John Lucas, Morgan McDaniel, Jieasha Miller, Desmond Murphy, Logan Murphy, Whitleigh Myers, Molly Oswalt, Abbie Paten, Destiny Rutledge, Halle Stevenson, Eva Turner.

8th Grade – Nickolas Blake, Rylee Bowman, Clancy Burdine, Peyton Cade, Jessalyn Callahan, Kaleel Carter, Destiny Coker, William Evans, Gibeau Fleming, Austin Fulgham, Mary Gammill, Braden Hines, Chloe Jenkins, Eric Jones, Zebadiah Kirkwood, Cora McAllister, Jeremy Miller, LaKysha Mitchell, Shayla Robinson, Adam Threadgill, Steven Triplett.

9th Grade – Conner Black, Damian Busby, Kaylie Cagle, Anna Dean, Keirra Fair, Earnest Hadley, Addison Horne, James Nail, Justin Paulk, Karie Pinnix, Brennan Power, Lauren Toombs, Woody Vowell.

10th Grade – John Briones, Jean Brock, Philip Evans, Paul Johnson, Rachel Shambry, Tatum Southern, Jasmyne Thomas, Lauren Threadgill.

11th Grade – Caitlyn Allen, Katlyn Baxter, Macie Cook, Niquya Gardner, Jaiye Gllon, Clayton Grissom, Jaylin Miller, Samantha Reed.

12th Grade – Parker Bell, Taylor Cade, Colten Chandler, Tayonnia Hemphill, Kayleigh Nickels, Marilyn Ramirez, Brittney Robinson, Andrew Robison, Emily Robison, Katelyn Woodson.

Choctaw County High School Honor Roll – 1st Semester

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

7th Grade –Sabrina Shields.

8th Grade – Allison Brown, Laiana Cork, Tyler Smith, Brice Utley.

10th Grade –Emilyfaye Cobb.

11th Grade – Leanna Carter, Alexander Robison.

12th Grade – Johnny Douglas, Zachary Lawrence, Kayleigh Nickels, Alyssa Pritchett, Kayla Robinson, Timothy Teer.

Principal’s

Honor Roll

7th Grade – Cierra Bell, Giffin Brock, Julius Buggs, Kailey Burdine, Dianna Busby, Macey Busby, Nathan Cagle, Chloe Cook, Clayton Dean, Carly Fondren, Madison Hancock, Alana Lollar, John Lucas, Morgan McDaniel, Brianna McMullen, Desmond Murphy, Logan Murphy, Whitleigh Jo Myers, Molly Oswalt, Andrew Parish, Destiny Rutledge, Halle Stevenson, Kayla Triplett, Eva Turner.

8th Grade – Nickolas Blake, Rylee Bowman, Swayze Bridges, Clancy Burdine, Peyton Cade, Jessalyn Callahan, Kaleel Carter, Destiny Coker, Austin Dinning, William Evans, Gibeau Fleming, Austin Fulgham, Wilson Gammill, Damarrrius Hall, Chloe Jenkins, Eric Jones, Mitchell McKnight, Jack Miles, Grant Pinnix, Shakeria Smith, Adam Threadgill, Steven Triplett.

9th Grade – Conner Black, Damian Busby, Kaylie Cagle, Anna Dean, Chloe Grissom, Earnest Hadley, Deah Lemmon, Addison Horne, James Nail, Justin Paulk, Karie Pinnix, Brennan Power, Lauren Toombs, Christopher Townsel, Woody Vowell.

10th Grade – Brantley Barksdale, John Briones, Philip Evans, Mitchell Harris, Daijah Henley, Paul Johnson, William Moore, Rachel Shambry, Tatum Southern, Lauren Threadgill.

11th Grade – Caitlyn Allen, Katlyn Baxter, Niquya Gardner, Jaiye Gillon, Clayton Grissom, Hallie Horne, Kellen Lang, Kelsey Lemire, Samantha Stevenson.

12th Grade – Parker Bell, Taylor Cade, Colten Chandler, Carmen Jensen, Dylan Jones, Britney Pollard, Marilyn Ramirez, Brittney Robinson, Andrew Robison, Emily Robison, Dakota Weaver, Katelyn Woodson.

Weir Elementary School 2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Diamond Henley, Tayler Nail, Erion Rodgers, Gentry T. Rosamond, Avery Cooper, Jaraya Woodard, Rawley Buford, Markeya Fleming, Tamarion Fleming, Jada Gitchell, Mackenzie Reeves, Johnathon Ricardo, Micaela Ponder, Sierra Simpson, Micaela Ponder.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Hudson Buford, Sa’maja Evans, Amarion Miller, Ariel Alexis Montenegro, Jazzmyn Weaver, Desiree Henley, Harvey Jobe, Kameron Pratt, Kelvin Threatt, Jaheim Woodard, Markevious Hardin, James McClish, Alexandrea Ivy, Kamrynn Lemire, Christopher Anderson, Joshua Hall, La’Genesis Johnson, Brezeona Mosley, Derek Weeks, Miguel Hernandez.

Weir Elementary School Honor Roll 1st Semester

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

1st Semester

Diamond T. Henley, Tayler Bo Nail, Erion Rogers, Avery Cooper Stevens, Jaraya R. Woodard, Markeya R. Fleming, Tamarion Anubis Fleming, Johnathon Ocejo Ricardo .

Principal’­­­s Honor Roll 1st Semester

Hudson Reeves Buford, Sa’maja V. Evans, Amarion M. Miller, Madison L. Miller, Ariel Alexis Montenegro, Gentry T. Rosamond, Sierra Cheyenne Simpson, Harry Turnipseed, Jazzmyn L. Weaver, Christian C. Brown, Rawley Davis Buford, Jada Gitchell, Desiree Meosha Henley, Harvey L. Jobe, Jr., My’Angel Shuntae Miller, Mackenzie Leigh Reeves, Markevious Terral Hardin, Isabella Hope Juarez, James William, Glen McClish, Kalee Tayler McDaniel, Micaela L. Ponder, Timothy A Edwards, Alexandrea Monique Ivy, Richard Ocejo Ricardo, Christopher W Anderson, Joshua Peyton Hall, Miguel N. Hernandez, La’Genesis T. Johnson, Brezeona Aveon Mosley, Derek R Weeks.

Weir Elementary School Honor Roll 2nd 9 Weeks

Citizenship

1st Grade: Hudson Buford, Amonte Fleming, Gentry Rosamond, Jaraya Woodard. 2nd Grade: Destiny Triplett, Jaheim Woodard. 3rd Grade: None. 4th Grade: Kalee McDaniel. 5th Grade: Kamrynn Lemire, Dewayne Murphy. 6th Grade: Erin Cummings, Josh Hall, Latravius Jobe.

Most Improved

1st Grade: Daisy Braswell, Hudson Buford, Bracee Kennedy, Davonta Miller, Madison Miller, Austin Parish. 2nd Grade: La’Maya Fair. 3rd Grade: None. 4th Grade: None. 5th Grade: Zachary Hill, Cloee McAllister. 6th Grade: Lazavier Evans, Miguel Hernandez, Lagenesis Johnson.

Perfect Attendance

1st Grade: Amonte Fleming, Samaja Evans, Madison Miller, Erion Rogers, Sierra Simpson, Cooper Stevens, Harry Turnipseed, Nevaeh Wells. 2nd Grade: None. 3rd Grade: None. 4th Grade: Isabella Jaurez, Ryshaun Love, James McClish, Micaela Ponder, Zeakier Walker, Dajuan Woods. 5th Grade: Shaliyah Potts. 6th Grade: Jeremiah Esco, Dre Meaders, Brezeona Mosley, Latravius Jobe, Calista Pitt, Raheem Taylor.