Sports schedules

FRIDAY, NOV. 22

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Lumberton at French Camp

7 p.m. — Louisville at Cleveland East Side

7 p.m. — Eupora at Baldwyn

Prep Basketball

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Jackson Victors

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Caledonia

6 p.m. — East Webster at Vardaman

6 p.m. — Eupora at Kosciusko

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at South Alabama

7:30 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

5 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana at Ole Miss

SAT, NOV. 23

College Football

11 a.m.  — MSU at Arkansas

2:30 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at USM

6:45 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — USM vs. Houston Baptist in Mobile

6 p.m. — MSU at Utah State

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast at USM

SUNDAY, NOV. 24

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — William Carey at USM

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Tennessee State at Ole Miss

TUESDAY, NOV. 26

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisville at New Hope

6 p.m. — East Webster at TCPS

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — North Carolina A&T at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — ULM at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Savannah State at MSU

WED, NOV. 27

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU

THUR, NOV. 28

College Football

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

FRIDAY, NOV. 29

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Georgia Tech in Brooklyn

6 p.m. — USM at Louisville

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU vs. Grand Canyon in Naples, Fla.

5 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at USM

SAT, NOV. 30

College Football

Noon — USM at UAB

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Penn State/St. John’s

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — Florida A&M/Eastern Kentucky at USM

TBA — MSU vs. James Madison/UCLA in Naples, Fla.

2 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tulane

SUNDAY, DEC. 1

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Loyola-Chicago at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU in Gulf Coast Showcase in Naples, Fla.

MONDAY, DEC. 2

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Ethel

5 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at Holmes

TUESDAY, DEC. 3

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Hebron Christian

6 p.m. — French Camp at Philadelphia

6 p.m. — Noxapater at J.Z. George

6 p.m. — East Webster at Houston

6 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

WED, DEC. 4

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Men’s Basketball

7 p.m. — Morehead State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Louisiana Tech at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Louisiana Lafayette at MSU

THUR, DEC. 5

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Meridian

5:30 p.m. — Holmes at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — TCU at MSU

8 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kansas State

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 6

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

4 p.m. — Ethel at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — East Webster at West Union

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 7

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County Tournament)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m.— Wallace-Hanceville (Ala.) at East Mississippi

Men’s Basketball

3 p.m. — Georgia State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

Noon — Mississippi Valley State at Ole Miss

3 p.m. — USM at Central Arkansas

7 p.m. — Alabama State at MSU

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 8

Men’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — Oregon at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, DEC. 9

Junior High Basketball

5 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Tupelo Christian Academy at Grace Christian

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River

6 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 10

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

6 p.m. — Winona at Louisville

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge (La.) Men at East Mississippi

 

THURSDAY, DEC. 12

Prep Basketball

Choctaw County Tournament (Choctaw County, East Webster, French Camp entered)

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at West Oktibbeha

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 13

Prep Basketball

Louisville Wildcat Classic (4:30 p.m. — Aberdeen girls vs. Meridian, 6 p.m. — Aberdeen boys vs. Meridian; 7:30 p.m. — Louisville girls vs. Kosciusko, 9 p.m. — Louisville boys vs. Kosciusko)

Choctaw County Tournament (Choctaw County, East Webster, French Camp entered)

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Choctaw County

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — Jones at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana vs. MSU at Tupelo

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 14

Prep Basketball

Louisville Classic (1:30 p.m. — Noxapater girls vs. Eupora, 3 p.m. — Noxapater boys vs. Eupora;  4:30 p.m. — Louisville vs. Starkville; 6 p.m. — Louisville boys vs. Starkville)

Choctaw County Tournament (Choctaw County, East Webster, French Camp entered)

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at Ole Miss

5 p.m. — St. Catherine College at USM

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at MSU

 

MONDAY, DEC. 16

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at East Webster

Women’s College Basketball

7:05 p.m. — Ole Miss at South Alabama

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 17

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Philadelphia at Noxapater

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida A&M at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — MSU at North Dakota State

 

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 18

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — USM at Western Kentucky

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Baylor

7 p.m. — Grambling State at USM

 

THURSDAY, DEC. 19

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — East Webster at Houlka

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast at MSU

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 20

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Eupora

6 p.m. — Louisville at West Point

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at East Webster

Men’s College Basketball

British Virgin Islands Tropical Shootout (USM vs. Coppin State)

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana at MSU

 

SATURAY, DEC. 21

Men’s College Basketball

British Virgin Islands (USM vs. Jacksonville State/Arkansas-Little Rock)

Women’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at New Orleans

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 22

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Mercer at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — MSU vs. South Florida in Las Vegas Classic

 

MONDAY, DEC. 23

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU vs. Santa Clara/UNLV in Las Vegas Classic

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 28

Prep Basketball

Baldwyn Classic (Choctaw Central)

Men’s Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at Rhode Island

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 29

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Nicholls State at USM

 

MONDAY, DEC. 30

Junior College Basketball

7:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Men at Tallahassee CC

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Western Kentucky

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Austin Peay at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at MSU

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 31

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Mississippi Men vs. Eastern Florida State

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 2

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Maryland Eastern Shore at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — MSU at Florida

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 3

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Drexel at USM

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 4

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Dayton at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — William Carey at USM

 

SUNDAY, JAN. 5

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Auburn at MSU

 

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 7

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at East Central

 

MONDAY, JAN. 13

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Hinds at East Central

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 16

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Gulf Coast

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 21

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 23

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central

 

MONDAY, JAN. 27

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Jones

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 30

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Meridian at East Central

 

MONDAY, FEB. 3

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 6

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

 

MONDAY, FEB. 10

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 13

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Co-Lin

 

MONDAY, FEB. 17

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Southwest Miss.

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 20

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Jones at East Central