Sports Schedules

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at North Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Nettleton at East Webster

7 p.m. — Eupora at Winona

7 p.m. — Kemper County at French Camp

7 p.m. — Louisville at Noxubee County

7 p.m. — Noxapater at Vardaman

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Lake

7 p.m. — Heritage at Winston Academy

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes

3 p.m. — East Central women at Mississippi College JV

SAT, SEPT. 7

Prep Softball

Union Tournament (10 a.m. — Philadelphia vs. Leake Central; 11:30 a.m. — Louisville vs. Leake Central; 1 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Sebastopol; 2:30 p.m. — Union vs. Louisville; 4 p.m. — Union vs. Sebastopol)

TBA — New Albany Tournament (East Webster, Eupora entered)

TBA — Meridian Tournament (Nanih Waiya entered)

College Football

2:30 p.m. — Alcorn State at MSU

5 p.m. — USM at Nebraska

6 p.m. — Southeast Missouri at Ole Miss

MONDAY, SEPT. 9

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

5:30 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Meridian at Louisville

6:30 p.m. Sebastopol at Noxapater

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Amory at Choctaw County

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 10

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Winston Academy at Heritage

6 p.m. — Eupora at Grenada

Junior High Football

TBA — Choctaw County at Winona

5 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at Itawamba

3/5 p.m. — Hinds at East Central

 

THURSDAY, SEPT. 12

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Winston Academy

6 p.m. — Houston at East Webster

6 p.m. — Vardaman at Eupora

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lauderdale

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Nettleton

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Kosciusko

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Williams-Sullivan at Choctaw County

Junior High Football

5:30/6:30 p.m. — Oak Hill at Winston Academy

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Copiah-Lincoln at East Central

6:30 p.m. — Holmes at Northeast Miss.

7 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Mississippi

7 p.m. — Miss. Delta at Itawamba

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 13

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Union

7 p.m. — East Webster at Houston

7 p.m. — Eupora at Coahoma AHS

7 p.m. — French Camp at Noxapater

7 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

7 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Oak Hill

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — East Central at Itawamba

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 14

College Football

11:21 a.m. — USM at Arkansas

6 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Texas

 

MONDAY, SEPT. 16

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Winston Academy at Central Academy

5:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Ethel

6 p.m. — French Camp at East Webster

6 p.m. — Kosciusko at Nanih Waiya

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Caledonia at Choctaw County

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 17

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Starkville Academy at Winston Academy

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at Eupora

6 p.m. — Coffeeville at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Kosciusko

Junior High Football

TBA — East Webster at Choctaw County

TBA — Eupora at J.Z. George

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — East Central at Holmes