Honor roll

Ackerman Elementary School

Superintendent’s List 4th Nine Weeks

1st Grade

Journee Banks

Mary Boykin

Allie Cagle

Jaquavis Carter

Lily Courtney

Joshua Embry

Savannah Blair Fondren

Justin Fulgham

Javrey Gamble

Rose Hassell

Matthan Henry

Lilly Holland

Jalia James

Sarah Johnson

Jason Jones

Isaac Kelly

Emma-Grace Loper

Caleb McCulloch

Isaiah Meza

Fannie Miller

Zabaius Miller

Cadence Moore

Lily Moss

Austin Peacock

James Pinnix

William Raines

Laiken Shumaker

Casen Shurden

Evelynn Stevens

Hayden Tuck

Maggie Vowell

Samaria Wellmaker

James White

2nd Grade

Landon Barnhill

Jacob Bramlett

Neelie Grace Dillinger

Jasmin Dinning

Carson Edwards

Maylee Hollis

Kaytlyn McCuller

Hailey Miller

Juston Reed

3rd Grade

Adrianna Obryant

Hailey Obryant

Robert Toombs

4th Grade

Dianna Busby

Kameron McCuller

Megan McDaniel

5th Grade

Caden Miles

6th Grade

Logan Murphy

Whitleigh Myers

Molly Oswalt

Sabrina Shields

Principal’s List 4th Nine Weeks

1st Grade

Jonathan Baber

Anna Barnhill

Gracelyn Bell

Marqeace Brown

Rawley Buford

Nylia Bunn

Patience Busby

Noah Dean

Alexander Dukes

Tyler Evans

Jalon James

Abby Grace Lee

Caroline Manns

Isaiah Miller

Jaquavin Miller

Markell Miller

Demetria Montgomery

Riley Pruitt

Kazlee Robinson

Tia Smith

John Thomas

Austin Ulmer

Jakarius Weaver

Sierra Weeks

Kaleb Wilkerson

2nd Grade

Gavin Arnault

Solomon Billingslea

Katelee Box

Darren Brooks

Issac Burdine

Brianna Eiland

Mary Grace Fiebig

Elijah Fulce

Macalla Gammill

Kaeliegh Glenn

Hannah Hubbard

Howard Jordan

Quayshunn Lane

Keely McKnight

Colton Mewbourn

Secatra Miller, Jr.

Josie Mongeon

Cameron Orr

Draper Patterson

Brady Paulk

Melissa Ramirez

Calvin Roberts

Haleigh Robinson

Xavier Rush

Makenzie Sanders

Blakelin Stribling

Kyle Swindle

Wesley Vowell

Jack Wilcher

3rd Grade

William Bell

Blake Boykin

Laken Busby

Wes Cagle

Colin Clark

Tyson Coleman

Jordan Conley

Neelie Ryan Crowley

Karlyn Curtis

Kiersen Easley

Morgan Fulgham

Micah Gammill

Hanna Huffman

Connor Jewell

Zykyrus Johnson

Timothy Langston

Summer McDonald

Mckenzi Medders

Aidan Montgomery

Katherine Null

Marissa Reed

Falina Richards

Kole Vowell

Devin Walski

Jaci Weeks

Chancey Whittington

4th Grade

Mackenzie Bowie

Zavier Coleman

Ashley Denson

Kimble Dillinger

Laci Fondren

Kaylee Hancock

Asa Lester

William McCurry

Addison Stacy

Brian Threadgill

Michael Turner

Ryleigh Weeks

5th Grade

Paige Beasley

Meagan Black

Brady Brooks

Claudia Cade

Macy Claire Cagle

Morgan Edwards

Leah Hammons

Tyler Holman

Veronica Molina

Kayleigh Pettit

Spencer Power

Marissa Stacy

Kanden Utley

Alexandria Watson

Brian Watson

Alaysia Weeks

Israel Whitmore

Jasmine Woods

6th Grade

Cierra Bell

Jared Bellew

Giffin Brock

Macey Busby

Payton Busby

Desiree Englebert

Carly Fondren

Kindal Gammill

Madison Hancock

Zachary James

John Lucas

Morgan McDaniel

Andrew Parish

Abbie Paten

Amelia Pratt

Destiny Rutledge

Halle Stevenson

Eva Turner

Madison White

 

Ackerman High School Honor Roll 4th Nine Weeks

Superintendent’s List

7th Grade

Brice Utley

8th Grade

Addison Home

Karie Pinnix

Brennan Power

Anna Shields

Lauren Toombs

Woody Vowell

9th Grade

Emilyfaye Cobb

Philip Evans

Mitchell Harris

George Jones

Kadie Odom

Tatum Desiree Pansey Southern

10th Grade

Alexander Robison

11th Grade

Johnny Douglas

Zachary Lawrence

Alyssa Pritchett

Brittney Robinson

Kayla Robinson

Emily Robison

Dakota Weaver

12th Grade

Kelli Aurell

Cole Bowman

Dakota Brasher

Bailee Clark

Alison Cooper

Shelby Lee

Kayla Miller

Kendall Odom

Hayley Thomas

Timothy Thomas

Kaiken Toombs

Abby Wood

Principal’s List

7th Grade

Nickolas Blake

Swayze Bridges

Allison Brown

Katelyn Burney

Benjamin Carr

Laiana Cork

William Evans

Gibeau Fleming

Austin Fulgham

Wilson Gammill

Mason Harris

Chloe Jenkins

Eric Jones

Anthony K. Lucas

Georgia McGinnis

Mitchell McKnight

Jack Miles

Grant Pinnix

Shakeria Smith

 

8th Grade

Conner Black

Austin Blaine

Chloe Grissom

James Hood

Jasmine Laine

Alphonso Vashon Lilley, II

James Nail

Jose Ramirez

Shaketa Smith/

Sinzie Steadman

Hannah Stribling

9th Grade

Brantley Barksdale

John Briones

Darian Fulgham

Breana Montgomery

Alexandria Parish

Christian Pruitt

Jasmyne Thomas

10th Grade

Caitlyn Allen

Kaytlyn Baxter

Leah Fondren

Jaiye Gillon

Clayton Grissom

Kellen Lang

William Moore

Jennifer Stevens

Kayla Thomas

11th Grade

Robert Black

Taylor Cade

Dylan Jones

Britney Pollard

Marilyn Ramirez

Andrew Robison

12th Grade

Dinah Barksdale

Courtney Beam

Joshua Floyd

Alexander Foust

Trent Furr

Victoria Gazaway

Isaia Lee

Sherry P Moss

Dayna Presley

Haley Pruitt

Bridgett Robinson

John South

Jakeshea Triplett

 

French Camp Elementary School

End of Year Honor Roll

Superintendent’s List

1st Grade

Leilani Bol

Ann-Marie Bouillion

Lucas Bryan

Christopher Johnson

Garin Mitchell

Landon Rushing

Chloe Tharp

2nd Grade

James Johnson

Connor Paladino

3rd Grade

Dylan Johnson

Cameron McDaniel

Justeena Sandifer

Anderson Ulerich

4th Grade

Trace Beard

C.J. Johnson

Skylar Savarian

5th Grade

Caroline Anderson

Holt Barlow

Seth Box

Brianna Grice

Madison Paladino

6th Grade

Kadie Bowman

Darren Crowder

Cruz Maxwell

Abi McDaniel

Emory Peacock

Cameron Smith

7th Grade

Brookelyn Box

Colin Perry

Cassidy Smith

Tiundra Zollicoffer

8th Grade

Zach Avent

Karley Bowman

Katie Box

Nathan Burchfield

Anna Katherine Hosket

Andrew Miller

Principal’s List

1st Grade

Dylan Black

Eden Box

Alli Chesser/

Isis Hemphill

Zarihya Moncrief

Kaydence Myers

Caleb Nail

Logan Shearer

Maggie Ulerich

Nicholas Velcek

2nd Grade

Eli Arrowood

Luke Beard

Lizzy Campbell

Jase Medina

Sarah Beth Ragsdale

Kason Rainey

Nickalaus Winters

 

3rd Grade

Jordan Chaney

Ethen Chesser

Maddie Davis

Maci Grice

Cody McGary

Ian Paladino

Cody Perry

4th Grade

Landon Allen

Rebecca Bridges

Logan Campbell

Jacob Dennis

Dabney Edwards

Brandon Merritt

Zachary Miller

Tucker Nowell

Carley Palmertree

Brady Peacock

William Tharp

Raquel Valdez

5th Grade

Javen Anderson

Kade Barlow

Reilly Bol

Bradley Edwards

Reese McIntire

Connor Nail

Grace Payton

Valarie Pendleton

Ethan Savarin

Kate Winter

6th Grade

Holman Edwards

Lizzy Harris

Danielle Valdez

7th Grade

Logan Burchfield

Zakkariyya Gladney

Zaria Murphy

Elijah Payton

Kirk Shearer

Jennifer Witt

8th Grade

Kayla Dendy

Faith Lawson

Reed McDaniel

Michelle Parker

Alysse Rogers

Caleb Smith

Citizenship

1st Grade-Eden Box, Dylan Black

2nd Grade-Connor Paladino, Leslie Fleming

3rd Grade-Jordan Chaney, Dylan Johnson

4th Grade-Ava Pender, Landon Allen

5th Grade-Connor Nail, Reese McIntire

6th Grade-Danielle Valdez, Cameron Smith

7th Grade-Will Dobbins, Brookelyn Box

8th Grade-Katie Box, Andrew Miller

Reading Award

1st Grade-Leilani Bol

2nd Grade-Connor Paladino

3rd Grade-Cameron McDaniel, Anderson Ulerich

4th Grade-C.J. Johnson

5th Grade-Reilly Bol

6th Grade-Abi McDaniel, Kadie Bowman

Math Award

1st Grade-Leilani Bol

2nd Grade-Lizzy Campbell

3rd Grade-Cameron McDaniel

4th Grade-C.J. Johnson

5th Grade-Brianna Grice

6th Grade-Darren Crowder

7th Grade-Colin Perry

8th Grade-Katie Box

Language Arts Award

1st Grade-Leilani Bol

2nd Grade-Nickalaus Winters

3rd Grade-Cameron McDaniel, Anderson Ulerich

4th Grade-C.J. Johnson

5th Grade-Madison Paladino

6th Grade-Kadie Bowman

7th Grade-Brookelyn Box

8th Grade-Katie Box

Science Award

3rd Grade-Cameron McDaniel. Cody Perry, Justeena Sandifer, Anderson Ulerich

4th Grade-Carley Palmertree

5th Grade-Holt Barolw

6th Grade-Darren Crowder, Kadie Bowman, Emory Peacock

7th Grade-Brookelyn Box

8th Grade-Katie Box

 

Social Studies Award

3rd Grade-Anderson Ulerich

4th Grade-Trace Beard

5th Grade-Brianna Grice

6th Grade-Kadie Bowman

7th Grade-Brookelyn Box

8th Grade-Katie Box

Most Improved Award

1st Grade-Landon Rushing

2nd Grade-Jase Medino

3rd Grade-Cody Perry

4th Grade-Jacob Dennis, Emily Lovern, Joshua Miller, Hope Sandford, Dixie Steadman

5th Grade-Barrett Shearer

6th Grade-Farida Livingston

7th Grade-Jacob Griffin, Hannah Mooneyham, Patrick Scott

8th Grade-Reginald Jefferson, Jessica James, Corelle Morris

Highest AR Average

2nd Grade-Connor Paladino

3rd Grade-Cameron McDaniel

4th Grade-Skylar Savarin

5th Grade -Holt Barlow

6th Grade-Kadie Bowman

Most AR Points

2nd Grade-Mi’Quavious Miller

3rd Grade-Anderson Ulerich

4th Grade-C.J. Johnson

5th Grade-Kate Winter

6th Grade-Emory Peacock

Most AM Objects

3rd Grade-Cameron McDaniel

4th Grade-C.J. Johnson

5th Grade-Reese McIntire

Highest AM Average

4th Grade-C.J. Johnson

5th Grade-Holt Barlow

ICTI Award

7th Grade-Brookelyn Box

8th Grade-Katie Box

8th Grade Graduation Awards

Valedictorian: Katie Box

Salutatorian: Karley Bowman

Honor Students

Zach Avent

Karley Bowman

Katie Box

Nathan Burchfield

Kayla Dendy

Anna Katherine Hosket

Faith Lawson

Reed McDaniel

Andrew Miller

Michelle Parker

Alysse Rogers

Caleb Smith

Gabrielle Valdez

Who’s Who Award for Friendliest: Karley Bowman and Camden Dendy

Who’s Who Award for Most Likely to Succeed: Zach Avent, Katie Box and Nathan Burchfield

Who’s Who Award for Most Dependable: Katie Box and Andrew Miller

Who’s Who Award for Class Favorite: Katie Box, Camden Dendy and Aaron Witt

Who’s Who Award for Best School Spirit: Alexis Davis, J.J Dotson

Who’s Who Award for Wittiest: Reed McDaniel and Piper Swanson

 

Weir Attendance Center

Superintendent’s List 4 Nine Weeks

1st Grade

Tamarion Fleming

Jada Gitchell

Desiree Henley

Maddox Moore

Aniyah Nash

Johnathon Ricardo

Kendon Sanders

Noah Winstead

2nd Grade

Samuel Dempsey

Markevious Hardin

Makayla Parish

Breyana Shannon

6th Grade

Nathan Cagle

8th Grade

Kaylie Cagle

11th Grade

Natalie Henson

Daley Johnson

Timothy Teer

12th Grade

Robert Callahan

Blakeley Carroll

Shane Martin

Tyler Martin

Laquantes McKinney

Lanikki Patterson

Kristen Pruitt

Cordasha Woodard

 

 

Principal’s List 4th Nine Weeks

1st Grade

Javeryn Arterberry

Christian Brown

Caden Cooper

Caleb Cunningham

Markeya Fleming

Derrick Floyd

Jada Gitchell

Desiree Henley

Harvey Jobe

Jordan Lamoureaux

Maddox Moore

Taniyah Prior

Mackenzie Reeves

Abby Robinson

Destiny Triplett

Noah Winstead

Jaheim Woodard

2nd Grade

Airyanna Arterberry

Amira Ashford

Ashlynn Fondren

Antonio Kennedy

Destinee Love

Royce Mosley Jr

Makayla Parish

Ja’mario Payton

Dasani Riley

Breyana Shannon

Triston Weeks

3rd Grade

Isabella Juarez

James McClish

Kalee McDaniel

4th Grade

Alexandrea Ivy

Casey Ray

Richard Ricardo

5th Grade

Christopher Anderson

Erin Cummings

Joshua Hall

Asiayonna Mosley

Desmond Murphy

Emily Wright

6th Grade

Makayla Brown

Julius Buggs

Teliak Davis

Virginia Gitchell

Alana Lollar

Brianna McMullen

Aaryauna Reece

7th Grade

Kaleel Carter

Caroline Davenport

Damarrius Hall

Zebadiah Kirkwood

Kyleigh Lemire

Cora McAllister

LaKysha Mitchell

Terri Nail

Abrielle Teer

8th Grade

Briana Sills

9th Grade

Daijah Henley

Mia Mcginnis

Jabaubi Nash

Kaylin Stevens

10th Grade

Korrel Butler

Brittney Dewberry

Alexander Hunt

Devyn Reilly

Samantha Stevenson

11th Grade

Crystal Ashford

Wesley Edwards

Natalie Henson

Heather Mitchell

12th Grade

Brianna Baber

Dequana Fair

Somiya Forrest

Shawntay Gibbs

Tyler Henson

Larrel Jobe

Shane Martin

Tyler Martin

Laquantes Mckinney

Sharonda Miller

Kristen Pruitt

Jasemine Thomas