Sports schedule

APRIL 11
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester
Prep Softball
5 p.m. — Weir at West Lowndes
6 p.m. — East Webster at Ackerman
6:30 p.m. — Hamilton at Eupora
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC
APRIL 12
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss
6:35 p.m. MSU at Texas A&M
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp
6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Weir
6:30 p.m. — Ackerman at East Webster
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Madison St. Joseph
College Softball
7 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Starkville at Ackerman
College Tennis
3 p.m. — Texas A&M women at MSU
6 p.m. — MSU men at Texas A&M
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC
APRIL 13
College Baseball
12:35 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M
4 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Miss. Delta (DH)
2 p.m. — ECCC at Southwest Miss. (DH)
3 p.m. — Holmes vs. Hinds (DH)
Prep Baseball
1 p.m. — Philadelphia at Noxapater (DH)
1 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Leake Central
1 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City
3 p.m. — Ackerman at Louisville
College Softball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU
Junior College Softball
Noon — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)
Noon — Holmes at Northwest (DH)
2 p.m. — ECCC at Southwest Miss. (DH)
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC
APRIL 14
College Baseball
1:05 p.m. — MSu at Texas A&M
1:30 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss
College Softball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU
College Tennis
1 p.m. — Missouri women at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC
Junior College Golf
TBA — MACJC State Championship at Laurel
APRIL 15
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Weir at Noxapater
6 p.m. — Central Academy at Winston Academy
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora
7 p.m. — Winona at Ackerman
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Ackerman
6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster
Junior College Golf
TBA — MACJC State Championship at Laurel
APRIL 16
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. USM at Pearl
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel
6 p.m. — Union at Nanih Waiya
6:30 p.m. — Pisgah at Ackerman
College Softball
6 p.m. — MSU at Samford
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Winona at East Webster

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — Itawamba at ECCC (DH)
4 p.m. — Holmes at EMCC (DH)
College Softball
4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — Miss. Delta at Holmes (DH)
3 p.m. — EMCC at Northeast Miss. (DH)
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC

THURSDAY, APRIL 18
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Auburn at MSU
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Union at Louisville
6:30 p.m. — Starkville at Eupora
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC

FRIDAY, APRIL 19
College Baseball
5 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee
6:30 p.m. — Auburn at MSU
Prep Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Lake
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at West Lowndes
6:30 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora
College Softball
6 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss
6:30 p.m. — MSU at Alabama
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Ackerman at Nanih Waiya
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
College Golf
Women’s SEC Championship at Birmingham
Men’s SEC Championship at St. Simons Island, Ga.
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC

SATURDAY, APRIL 20
College Baseball
3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee
4 p.m. — Auburn at MSU
Junior College Baseball
2 p.m. — Co-Lin at ECCC
3 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (DH)
Prep Baseball
2 p.m. — Scott Central at Nanih Waiya
2 p.m. — Eupora at Bruce
College Softball
2 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss
4:30 p.m. — MSU at Alabama
Junior College Softball
Noon — Holmes at Coahoma (DH)
1 p.m. — ECCC at Southwest Miss. (DH)
1 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at EMCC (DH)
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC
College Golf
Women’s SEC Championship at Birmingham
Men’s SEC Championship at St. Simons Island, Ga.
College Track
Jace Lacoste Invitational at Starkville

SUNDAY, APRIL 21
College Baseball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee
College Softball
1 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss
1 p.m. — MSU at Alabama
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
College Golf
Women’s SEC Championship at Birmingham
Men’s SEC Championship at St. Simons Island, Ga.

TUESDAY, APRIL 23
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — MSU at Memphis
6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas State
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — ECCC at Gulf Coast (DH)
3 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)
4 p.m. — EMCC at Northwest Miss. IDH)
Prep Baseball
6 pm. — Winona at Nanih Waiya
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)
3 p.m. — Jones JC at ECCC (DH)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24
College Softball
3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Louisiana Tech (DH)
6 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Region 23 Tournament at Meridian

THURSDAY, APRIL 25
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Region 23 Tournament at Meridian
College Track
Peen Relays (MSU entered)

FRIDAY, APRIL 26
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — MSU at Vanderbilt
6:30 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss
College Softball
6 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU
6 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Region 23 Tournament at Meridian
College Track
Peen Relays (MSU entered)

SATURDAY, APRIL 27
College Baseball
Noon — MSU at Vanderbilt
2:15 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)
2 p.m. — Hinds at ECCC (DH)
3 p.m. — Holmes at Coahoma (DH)
College Softball
1 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU
2 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Junior College Softball
Noon — ECCC at Pearl River (DH)
Noon — EMCC at Itawamba (DH)
College Track
Penn Relays (MSU entered)

SUNDAY, APRIL 28
College Baseball
1 p.m. — MSU at Vanderbilt
College Softball
1 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
1 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU

WEDNESDAY, MAY 1
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Saint Louis at Ole Miss
College Softball
4 p.m. — Alcorn State at Ole Miss (DH)

THURSDAY, MAY 2
Junior College Softball
TBA — MACJC State Tournament

FRIDAY, MAY 3
College Baseball
6 p.m. — Alabama at MSU
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
College Softball
7 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M
Junior College Softball
TBA — MACJC State Tourament

SATURDAY, MAY 4
College Baseball
2:15 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
3 p.m. — Alabama at MSU
Junior College Softball
TBA — MACJC State Tournament
College Softball
4 p.m. — Texas A&M at College Station

SUNDAY, MAY 5
College Baseball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
1:30 p.m. — Alabama at MSU
College Softball
Noon — MSU at Texas A&M

THURSDAY, MAY 9
Junior College Softball
TBA — Region Tournament

FRIDAY, MAY 10
Junior College Softball
TBA — Region Tournament

SATURDAY, MAY 11
TBA — Region Tournament