Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Women’s Tournament
6 p.m. — MSU men at South Carolina
College Baseball
11 a.m. — Southeastern La. at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
2:45 p.m. — EMCC vs. Kellogg (Mich.) at Co-Lin
4 p.m. — Meridian at ECCC (DH)
College Softball
5:30 p.m. — Memphis at MSU
Junior College Softball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Marion Military Institute (DH)

THURSDAY, MARCH 7
College Basketball
TBA — Women’s SEC Tournament
Junior College Baseball
Noon — Kellogg (Mich.) CC at Holmes
3 p.m. — Kellogs (Mich.) CC at Holmes
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Immanuel Christian at Winston
Prep Softball
4 p.m. — Ethel at Weir
6 p.m. — South Pontotoc at East Webster
6 p.m. — Eupora at Bruce
6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Caledonia
Junior College Tennis
1 p.m. — ECCC at Hinds CC

FRIDAY, MARCH 8
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Women’s Basketball Tournament
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Lipscomb at Ole Miss
6:30 p.m. — Central Arkansas at MSU
Junior College Baseball
11 a.m. — Kellogg (Mich.) CC at Holmes
4 p.m. — Henry Ford CC at Holmes
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Weir
6 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp
6:30 p.m. — Ackerman at PIsgah
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster
7 p.m. — Louisville at Houston
College Softball
4 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kentucky
6 p.m. — LSU at MSU
Prep Softball
5 p.m. — Weir at Eupora
6 p.m. — Ackerman at Starkville
6:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at LHS
College Tennis
2 p.m. — Tennessee at MSU men
4 p.m. — MSU women at Tennessee

SATURDAY, MARCH 9
College Basketball
TBA — Women’s SEC Tournament
12:30 p.m. — Ole Miss men at LSU
4:30 p.m. — Auburn men at MSU
College Baseball
1:30 p.m. — Lipscomb at Ole Miss
2 p.m. — Central Arkansas at MSU
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — ECCC vs. Ellsworth (Iowa) at Booneville
1 p.m. — Southeastern (Iowa) at EMCC
1 p.m. — Henry Ford Community College at Holmes (DH)
4 p.m. — ECCC at Northeast Miss.
Prep Baseball
TBA — East Webster Classic
1 p.m. — Ethel at Noxapater
3:30 p.m. — Louisville at Aberdeen
College Softball
Noon — Ole Miss at Kentucky
1 p.m. — LSU at MSU
Junior College Softball
Noon — Holmes at Itawamba (DH)
1 p.m. — ECCC at Co-Lin (DH)
1 p.m. — EMCC at Miss. Delta (DH)
Prep Softball
TBA — Winona Tournament (Weir entered)
9:45 a.m. — East Webster vs. Weir at Winona
12:15 p.m. — East Webster vs. Yazoo County at Winona

SUNDAY, MARCH 10
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Women’s Tournament
College Baseball
1:30 p.m. — Central Arkansas at MSU
1:30 p.m. — Lipscomb at Ole Miss
College Softball
Noon — Ole Miss at Kentucky
1 p.m. — LSU at MSU
College Tennis
Noon — MSU women at Georgia
1 p.m. — Georgian men at MSU

MONDAY, MARCH 11
Prep Baseball
TBA — East Webster Classic
9:30 a.m. — Louisville vs. Philadelphia at Meridian
10 a.m. — Noxapater at East Webster
12:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Vardaman at East Webster
2 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Meridian
7 p.m. — Eupora at Pine Forest (Fla.)

TUESDAY, MARCH 12
College Baseball
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Louisiana-Monroe
6:30 p.m. — MSU vs. USM at Pearl
Junior College Baseball
Noon — Holmes at Northeast Miss. (DH)
2 p.m. — Pearl River at ECCC (DH)
3 p.m. — EMCC at Itawamba (DH)
Prep Baseball
Noon — Louisville vs. Quitman at Meridian
2 p.m. — Ackerman vs. Corinth at Alcorn Central
4 p.m. — Ackerman vs. Thrasher at Alcorn Central
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at West Florida (Fla.)
6:45 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Clarkdale at Meridian
College Softball
3:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Belmont
6 p.m. — MSU at Jacksonville State

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Men’s Tournament
College Baseball
6 p.m. — MSU at Louisiana-Monroe
Prep Baseball
Noon — Louisville vs. Raleigh at Meridian
12:30 p.m. — Ackerman vs. Thrasher at Alcorn Central
3 p.m. — Ackerman at Alcorn Central
3:30 p.m. — Louisville vs. West Lauderdale at Meridian
5:45 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. West Lauderdale at Meridian
College Softball
3:30 p.m. — Tennessee-Martin
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at Holmes (DH)
3 p.m. — Hinds at ECCC (DH)
College Tennis
1 p.m. — MSU women at Middle Tennessee

THURSDAY, MARCH 14
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Men’s Tournament
Prep Baseball
7 p.m. — Eupora at Gulf Breeze (Fla.)
College Softball
3 p.m. — MSU at College of Charleston (DH)

FRIDAY, MARCH 15
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Men’s Tournament
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — LSU at MSU
6:35 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas
Prep Softball
TBA — Clarkdale Tournament (Eupora entered)
College Softball
Noon — MSU at Charleston Southern
6 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss
College Tennis
2 p.m. — Vanderbilt men at MSU
4 p.m. — MSU women at Vanderbilt
College Track
MSU Invitational

SATURDAY, MARCH 16
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Men’s Tournament
College Baseball
2:05 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas
6 p.m. — LSU at MSU
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Northeast Miss. (DH)
1 p.m. — Miss. Delta CC at Holmes (DH)
3 p.m. — Jones County JC at ECCC (DH)
College Softball
2 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss
Junior College Softball
Noon — ECCC at Miss. Gulf Coast (DH)
Noon — Coahoma at EMCC (DH)
Noon — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (DH)
Prep Softball
TBA — Clarkdale Tournament (Eupora entered)
College Golf
SunTrust Gator Invitational at Gainesville (MSU women entered)
Seminole Intercollegiate at Tallahassee (MSU men entered)

SUNDAY, MARCH 17
College Basketball
TBA — SEC Men’s Tournament
College Baseball
1:05 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas
1:30 p.m. — LSU at MSU
College Softball
1 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss
College Tennis
11 a.m. — MSU women at Kentucky
1 p.m. — Kentucky men at MSU
College Golf
SunTrust Gator Invitational at Gainesville (MSU women entered)
Seminole Intercollegiate at Tallahassee (MSU men entered)

MONDAY, MARCH 18
Prep Baseball
3:30 p.m. — Weir at Eupora
6 p.m. — Heritage at Winston Academy
Prep Softball
TBA — Ackerman at Ethel
5 p.m. — Weir at Nanih Waiya

TUESDAY, MARCH 19
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Alcorn State at MSU
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — Holmes vs. Bossier Parish CC at Hinds CC
6 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds CC
Prep Baseball
5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha
6 p.m. — Leake Academy at Winston Academy
6:30 p.m. — Madison St. Joe at Ackerman
6:30 p.m. — Weir at French Camp
6:30 p.m. — Pisgah at East Webster
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at South Leake
Junior College Softball
1 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta (DH)
3 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at EMCC (DH)
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Ackerman at Philly
Junior College Tennis
1 p.m. — ECCC vs. Itawamba at Forest

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at ECCC (DH)
4 p.m. — Miss. Delta at EMCC (DH)
College Softball
6 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at MSU
6 p.m. — Samford at Ole Miss

THURSDAY, MARCH 21
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Leake Academy
Prep Softball
4 p.m. — Noxapater at Weir
6 p.m. — East Webster at South Pontotoc
6 p.m. — Eupora at Vardaman
6 p.m. — Hamilton at Ackerman
Junior College Tennis
2 p.m. — Hinds at ECCC

FRIDAY, MARCH 22
College Baseball
5:30 p.m. — MSU at Kentucky
6:30 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya
6 p.m. — French Camp at East Oktibbeha
6:30 p.m. — Ackerman at Madison St. Joe
6:30 p.m. — Pisgah at East Webster
6:30 p.m. — South Leake at Eupora
6:30 p.m. — Weir at Noxapater
College Softball
5 p.m. — MSU at Kentucky
5 p.m. — Ole Miss at Georgia
Prep Softball
TBA — Houston Tournament (Eupora entered)
6 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City
College Tennis
1 p.m. — MSU men at Arkansas
3 p.m. — Arkansas women at MSU
Junior College Tennis
2 p.m. — ECCC vs. Jacksonville at Hinds

SATURDAY, MARCH 23
College Baseball
11 a.m. — MSU at Kentucky
7:30 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)
2 p.m. — ECCC at Itawamba CC
Prep Baseball
TBA — Eupora at Calhoun City
11 a.m. — Louisville at Ackerman
2 p.m. — Louisville vs. Winona at Ackerman
3 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Philadelphia
5 p.m. — Winona at Ackerman
College Softball
Noon — MSU at Kentucky
3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Georgia
Junior College Softball
Noon — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)
1 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at ECCC (DH)
1 p.m. — EMCC at Northwest Miss. (DH)
Prep Softball
TBA — Neshoba Central JV Tournament (Eupora entered)
TBA — Houston Tournament (Ackerman entered)
College Track
Big10/SEC Challenge in Starkville

SUNDAY, MARCH 24
College Baseball
Noon — MSU at Kentucky
1:30 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
College Softball
Noon — MSU at Kentucky
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Georgia
College Tennis
1 p.m. — MSU men at LSU
1 p.m. — LSU women at MSU