Schedules sports

[sports] Schedules sports Choctaw County Schools Baseball Schedule
French Camp Panthers
Date        Opponent    Location     Time
Mar. 20    *Weir        Away        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Mar. 23    *East Okt.    Home 4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Mar. 27    *Nanih Waiya    Home        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Mar. 30    *W Lowndes    Away        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 3    *Noxapater    Home        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 5    *Weir        Home        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 10    *E. OktibbehaAway        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 13    *Nanih Waiya    Away        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 14    Winona    Home        4:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 20-21    PLAY IN
Weir Lions
Date        Opponent        Location    Time
Mar. 20        French Camp        Home        3:00/4:30/6:30
Mar. 23        Noxapater        Home        3:00/4:30/6:30
Mar. 26        Ackerman        Home        5:00/7:00
Mar. 27        West Lowndes        Home        4:00/6:00
Mar. 30        East Oktibbeha    Home        5:00
Apr. 3        Nanih Waiya        Home        4:00/6:00
Apr. 5        French Camp        Away        3:00/4:30/6:30
Apr. 10        Noxapater        Away        3:00/4:30/6:30
Apr. 13        West Lowndes        Away        4:00/6:00
Apr. 16        Ethel            Home        4:00/6:00
Apr. 17        Ethel            Away        4:00/6:00

Ackerman Indians

Date        Opponent        Location    Time
Mar. 10-16     Spring Break @ Pensacola        TBA
Mar. 20        Madison St. Joe Away        4:30/6:30
Mar. 23        Madison St. Joe Home        4:30/6:30
Mar. 24        Winona      Home        2:30
Mar. 24        Nanih Waiya      Home        5:00
Mar. 27        Eupora         Home        4:30/6:30
Mar. 30        Eupora         Away        4:30/6:30
Mar. 31        Nanih Waiya     Away        11:00/1:00
Apr. 3        South Leake    Home        4:30/6:30
Apr. 5        South Leake     Away        4:30/6:30
Apr. 10        East Webster    Away        4:30/6:30
Apr. 13        East Webster    Home        4:30/6:30
Apr. 14        Louisville    Away        11:00/1:00
Apr. 16        Pisgah        Away        4:30/6:30

 Fast Pitch Schedule
Ackerman Lady Indians
Date        Opponent        Location    Time
Mar. 20        *East Webster        East Webster    5:00 JV, 6:00 V
Mar. 23-24    Houston Tourn.        Houston    TBA
Mar. 26        Weir            Ackerman    Varsity DH 5:00
Mar. 29        *Eupora        Eupora        5:00 V, 7:00 JV
Mar. 30        Calhoun City        Ackerman    5:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 2        Starkville        Ackerman    5:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 5        *Hamilton        Ackerman    5:00 V, 7:00 JV
Apr. 6        Calhoun City        Calhoun City    5:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 9        *East Webster        Ackerman    5:00 V, 7:00 JV
Apr. 13        *Hamilton        Hamilton    5:00 JV, 6:00 V
Apr. 16        *Eupora        Ackerman    5:30 V, 7:30 JV

*Denotes division games

Weir Lady Lions

Date        Opponent        Location    Time
Mar. 19        West Oktibbeha    West Okt.    4:00
Mar. 22        Nanih Waiya        Weir        4:00
Mar. 26        Ackerman        Ackerman    5:30
Mar. 27        Winona            Weir        4:00
Mar. 29        Noxapater        Noxapater    4:00
Apr. 2        West Lowndes        Away        4:00
Apr. 5        West Oktibbeha    Weir        4:00
Apr. 10        Nanih Waiya        Nanih Waiya    5:00
Apr. 12        Starkville        Starkville    4:00
Apr. 16        Noxapater        Weir        4:00
Apr. 19        West Lowndes        Home        4:00